FDrama How to be Thirty - 아직 낫서른

How to be Thirty - 아직 낫서른 - Ep15

Other name: Something about 30, Born in 85, Born in 1985, Still Not Thirty, Not Yet 30, Not Yet Thirty, Ajik Natseoreun, 85 Nyeonsaeng, 85년생
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, Drama
Release: Feb 23, 2021 - Apr 13, 2021 Runtime: Tuesday, Saturday
Episode(s): 15 Status: Ep15 Country: China
Broadcast: Daum Kakao TV Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Director(s): Oh Ki Hwan
Cast: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon, Song Jae Rim, Cha Min Ji, Baek Sung Chul
Watch & Download
Show all ...
Summary
Seo Ji Won is a budding web-based cartoon author who decides to devote her undivided attention to her craft – forsaking love in favor of her career. And her decision pays off. By the time she is 25, she is a published author. Now, aged 30, she has become a well-recognized writer with scores of devoted readers. But turning her back on romance turns out to be harder than she first thought when Lee Seung Yoo, her first love from her middle school days, returns to the scene to turn her world upside down.

And things get more complicated when the film director Cha Do Hoon – who has been charged with adapting Seo Ji Won’s web-based series for the screen – confides in her and appears keen to strike up a close friendship. Meanwhile, Seo Ji Won’s best friend, a one-time TV anchor named Lee Ran Joo is having a hard time adjusting to “normal” office life in her new career.
comment(s)
Tags
how to be thirty episode 15, 아직 낫서른 episode 15, watch online how to be thirty ep15, download how to be thirty ep15, korean drama, fdrama, drama, k drama, watch online, china drama, japan drama, taiwan drama, thai drama, download free, asian drama, english subtitles, engsub, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, Watch online and Download free How to be Thirty - 아직 낫서른 - Episode 15 English subtitles - FDrama China Drama 2021. Genre: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Categories
Hong Kong Korean Drama Korean Shows Korean Movies Chinese Drama Chinese Movies Taiwanese Drama Taiwanese Movies Japanese Drama Japanese Movies Thai Drama Thai Movies
Tags Cloud
kissasian dramacool dramanice viewasian boxasian myasiantv dramabus dramafever dramafire kshowonline drama3s ondemandkorea gooddrama newasiantv veuue icdrama viki dramabay soompi dramalove