FDrama Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies - 别想打扰我学习

Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies - 别想打扰我学习 - Ep24 END

Other name: Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies, Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi
Category: China Drama 2021
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, School, Youth, Drama
Release: Mar 10, 2021 - Mar 30, 2021 Runtime: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Episode(s): 24 Status: Ep24 END Country: China
Broadcast: Mango TV Language: Chinese Subtitle: English
Director(s): Chen Fei Hong
Cast: Landy Li, Edward Lai
Watch & Download
Show all ...
Summary
28 years old Nan Xiangwan is an established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety. When she receives psychiatric treatment, it takes her back to her memories in high school ten years ago. In the class where she is always out of place, Xiangwan faces constant problems on her journey to getting a placement in her desired university - classmates who constantly interrupt her studies, her hatred for her father and the memories of high school she cannot bear to face. In the process, she meets and befriends Lin Xiaoran, a sports student. As they get to know each other, Xiangwan realises that apart from results, everyone has their positive traits and that winning is not everything. She started helping out her classmates, getting them to fall in love with studying and encouraging them to chase after their dreams. Finally, Xiangwan was able to attain friendship, rediscover the energy of youth and gain her father's understanding. When she meets Lin Xiaoran again, she decides to walk out of her trauma. The two of them get to know each other again, and walk hand in hand toward another future.
comment(s)
Tags
don't think of interrupting my studies episode 24 end, 别想打扰我学习 episode 24 end, watch online don't think of interrupting my studies ep24 end, download don't think of interrupting my studies ep24 end, korean drama, fdrama, drama, k drama, watch online, china drama, japan drama, taiwan drama, thai drama, download free, asian drama, english subtitles, engsub, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, Watch online and Download free Don't Think of Interrupting My Studies - 别想打扰我学习 - Episode 24 END English subtitles - FDrama China Drama 2021. Genre: Comedy, Romance, School, Youth, Drama
Categories
Hong Kong Korean Drama Korean Shows Korean Movies Chinese Drama Chinese Movies Taiwanese Drama Taiwanese Movies Japanese Drama Japanese Movies Thai Drama Thai Movies
Tags Cloud
kissasian dramacool dramanice viewasian boxasian myasiantv dramabus dramafever dramafire kshowonline drama3s ondemandkorea gooddrama newasiantv veuue icdrama viki dramabay soompi dramalove